Home
Print Competitions:
PDI Competitions:

Tim King LRPS

 

Quiraing

Print League Round 2
20/20
October 06, 2018
Judge: Cherry Larcombe

 

Belle Tout to Beachy Head

PDI League Round 1
20/20
September 28 2018
Judge: June Sharpe

 

Buachaille Etive Beag, Glen Coe

Print of the Year
Highly Commended

May 20, 2016
Judge: Richard Walton FRPS MPAGB EFIAP BPE3*

Print League Round 5
20/20
April 1, 2016
Judge: Ray Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPS BPE3*

 

Surf School

Coordinated Panel of Six Prints
First Place

March 11, 2016
Judge: Zoe Garnham-Archer

 

Up You Go...

Transport PDI
Highly Commended

February 26, 2016
Judge: Jack Taylor ARPS

 

Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)

Nature Print
Commended

February 19, 2016
Judge: Graham Smith ARPS

 

Nose-Dive

Print League Round 4
20/20
February 5, 2016
Judge: Robin Harmsworth

 

Mystery Guest

Print League Round 2
20/20
November 20, 2015
Judge: Rob De Ruiter ARPS

 

Owed by So Many to So Few

Remembrance Set Subject PDI
First Place
November 6, 2015
Judge: John Hunt ARPS DPAGB

 

Orion Rising

PDI League Round 2
20/20
October 30, 2015
Judge: Malcolm Bull

 

Reverend Hawker's Hut

Architecture Print
Second Place
October 16, 2015
Judge: Gary Carter CPAGB

 

 

Pulpit Rock

Highly Commended
Landscape Print

May 15, 2015
Judge: Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB

 

New Growth

Third Place
PDI Set Subject: Spring

May 01, 2015
Judge: Robin Harmsworth

 

Shore Break

PDI League Round 5
20/20

March 13, 2015
Judge: Rob De Ruiter LRPS

Stag Triumph

 

Stag Triumph

Nature Print
Third Place

March 06, 2015
Judge: Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP

Print League Round 2
20/20
October 17, 2014
Judge: Malcolm Bull

 

RIP DC3

Transport PDI
Third Place

January 09, 2015
Judge: Graham Smith ARPS

 

H2O

Six-On-A-Theme Print Competition
Second Place
November 28, 2014
Judge: Catherine Jolley LRPS ASWPP

 

 

Peach Surprise

Print of the Year
Second Place
23 May, 2014
Judge: Paul Dunmall CPAGB

Landscape Print
Highly Commended
16 May, 2014
Judge: Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS

 

An Intimate Moment

Print of the Year
Highly Commended
23 May, 2014
Judge: Paul Dunmall CPAGB

Print League Round 1
20/20
September 13, 2013
Judge: Dave Eastley LRPS

 

Badger Inks Trophy "Best In Exhibition"
21 September 2013

 

Belle Tout Hidden in the Mist

Landscape Print
Highly Commended
16 May, 2014
Judge: Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS

 

Yes Dear...

PDI of the Year
Highly Commended
April 25, 2014
Judge: Ken Scott ARPS

Digital Image League Round 1
20/20

October 4, 2013
Judge: Paul Dunmall CPAGB

 

Rolling Thunder

PDI of the Year
Highly Commended
April 25, 2014
Judge: Ken Scott ARPS

Transport PDI Competition
Highly Commended
January 10, 2014
Judge: Paul Dunmall CPAGB

 

Atlantic Puffin

PDI League Round 5
20/20
April 11, 2014
Judge: John Lynch

 

Saint Paul's

Dusk to Dawn Set Subject PDI
Highly Commended
March 28, 2014
Judge: Keith Gibson

 

Meadow Brown Feeding

Print League Round 5
20/20

March 21, 2014
Judge: Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5*

 

Red Deer Royal Couple
Cervus elaphus

Nature Print Competition
Third Place
March 7, 2014
Judge: Chris Coates ARPS DPAGB

 

To Belle Toute

PDI League Round 3
20/20
January 17, 2014
Judge: Nick Wiseman

 

Ice Blue

Absract PDI Competition
Second Place
January 10, 2014
Judge: Paul Dunmall CPAGB

 

Happily Ever After

6-on-a-Theme Print Competition
Highly Commended
November 1, 2013
Judge: Robin Harmsworth

 

Ambush

Black and White Print Competition
Highly Commended

October 18, 2013
Judge: Malcolm Bull

 

 

LRPS Panel
April 17 2013

 

The Royal Courtship

Nature Print Competition
Third Place
April 5, 2013
Judge: Mick Warren

Print League Round 2
20/20
October 26, 2012
Judge: Frank Page LRPS

 

Belle Toute from Warren Hill

Print League Round 3
20/20
March 15, 2013
Judge: Nick Wiseman

 

 

National Grid

KCPA Lakeland Trophy, October 2012
Winner

Three-Way Club Battle
20/20
November 23, 2012
Judge: Steve Boyle ARPS

 

 

Granite

PDI League 4, February 24, 2012

20/20

 

Orion the Hunter

PDI League 4, February 24, 2012

20/20

 

Fly Seaford Air

PDI League 2, November 25, 2011

20/20

 

Beach-Life

Black & White Print Competition, September 30, 2011

Third Place
Judge: Bob Webzell ARPS

 

 

Seven Sisters

Landscape Print Competition, April 29, 2011

Second Place
Judge: Clive Tanner FRPS

 

Robin (Erithacus rubeculla)

Commended
Nature Print Competition

February 25, 2011
Judge: Keith Gibson

 

 

Sospan Dau

Second Place
Transport PDI Competition

18 February 2011
Judge: Don Mitchell ARPS

2009-2010 Season

 

Back Wash

First Place
Landscape Print Competition, 2010


 

Sussex Chalk

First Place
Landscape PDI Competition 2010

 

 

Three Over Two

Commended
Transport Print Competition

Judge: Chris Coates ARPS DPAGB

 

Drag Racer

First Place
Transport PDI Competition, 2010

Judge: Chris Coates ARPS DPAGB

2008-2009 Season

 

Winter Sunset

First Place
Print of the Year, May, 2009

First Place
Landscape Print Competition, April, 2009

 

Arthur's Stone

Second (?) Place
Landscape Print Competition
April, 2009

 

The Cool Down

Print League Intermediate

20/20

If you would like to see more of my photographs, please check out my stuff on flickr

 


See more of our work on flickr group
Follow us on Twitter at @seafordps
Hon. President: Grace Robertson OBE
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain (PAGB)
Member of Kent County Photographic Association (KCPA)